Skip To Main Content

Franklin Middle School Bus Arrival & Start Times

  • Morning

Bus Arrival 8:35am

  • Morning

Bell 8:45am

  • Afternoon

Arrival 3:30pm

  • Afternoon

Bell 3:35pm

  • Afternoon

Bus Departs 3:42pm (1st wave) 3:47pm (2nd wave) 3:50 (3rd wave @ Irving Middle School only)

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bus Arrival 2:30pm

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bell 2:35pm

Franklin Middle School Bus Stops

Print Franklin Middle School Bus Stops

School Bus Stop AM Route AM Time PM Route PM Time
Franklin 1709 Wayferer 44 8:10 44 4:02
Franklin 5th S & Big Springs 59 8:19 59 4:12
Franklin 5th S & Darby 59 8:23 59 4:16
Franklin 5th S & Gateway 59 8:00 59 3:53
Franklin 5th S & Katsilometes 59 8:20 59 4:13
Franklin 5th S & Piedmont 59 8:21 59 4:14
Franklin 5th S & Puma 59 8:24 59 4:17
Franklin 5th S (4700) - Hill Vu 75 8:18 75 3:51
Franklin 5th S (4741) 59 7:57 59 3:49
Franklin 5th S (5723) - Paloukos Apt 59 ***** 59 *****
Franklin 5th S (6286) 59 8:22 59 4:15
Franklin 5th S (6301) - Sunny Creek entrance 59 7:59 59 3:52
Franklin Baldy & Bachelor 44 8:15 44 3:55
Franklin Barton Road (All) 59 ***** 59 *****
Franklin Bartz Way & Ridgecrest A 26 8:30 26 3:47
Franklin Birdie Thompson & Somers Drive 17 8:17 17 3:48
Franklin Blackrock Canyon (All) 59 8:07 59 4:05
Franklin Buckskin (4562) - Bus Turnaround 59 7:23 59 4:55
Franklin Buckskin (All) - going down 59 7:28 59 4:59
Franklin Buckskin (All) - going up 59 7:14 59 4:46
Franklin Center & Mount Borah 17 8:23 17 3:54
Franklin Center & Sagewood Place 17 8:20 17 3:52
Franklin Center & Woodhill Way 17 8:24 17 3:55
Franklin Center E (3520) 17 8:21 17 3:53
Franklin Dartagnan (3066) 45 8:26 45 3:49
Franklin Delphic Way & Delphic Co 44 8:17 44 4:08
Franklin Douglas btw Gooding & Bu 33 8:19 33 3:55
Franklin Douglas btw Gooding & Bu 37 8:19 37 3:55
Franklin Edahow School - (FMS) 15 8:00 15 4:10
Franklin Fairway S & Lois 26 8:13 26 4:05
Franklin Fairway S & Margo 26 8:12 26 4:03
Franklin Fairway S (2330) 26 8:10 26 4:02
Franklin Filmore & Walnut - LDS C 51 8:14 51 3:54
Franklin Granite & McCaleb 62 8:04 62 4:21
Franklin Granite & Ridgewood 62 8:02 62 4:19
Franklin Hartford @ sidewalk on Right across from 2608 Hartford 44 8:08 44 4:00
Franklin Highland High School 26 8:01 26 4:11
Franklin Hyde (845) - Rocky Mountain Ministries 51 8:19 51 3:58
Franklin Jason & Dolbeer 45 8:18 45 3:53
Franklin Jason (3420) 45 8:20 45 3:51
Franklin LaMontagna & LaValle Str 17 8:27 17 3:58
Franklin LaMontagna Strada  & Cor Court 17 8:26 17 3:57
Franklin Lucille (1011) & Jean 29 8:11 29 4:00
Franklin Monte Vista & Booth 29 8:13 29 4:02
Franklin Moonlight Mine (All) 15 7:41 15 4:29
Franklin Mount McGuire & Center 17 8:19 17 3:51
Franklin Opal & Samuel 75 8:21 75 3:49
Franklin Owyhee (3144) 4 8:15 4 4:02
Franklin Parks Road btw Buckskin Pocatello Creek Road 59 7:12 59 5:09
Franklin Pocatello Creek Road & Anderson 15 7:56 15 4:13
Franklin Pocatello Creek Road & Cli 15 7:55 15 4:14
Franklin Pocatello Creek Road (2320) (FMS) 15 ***** 15 *****
Franklin Pocatello Creek Road (All) - going down 15 7:49 15 4:31
Franklin Pocatello Creek Road (All) - going up 15 7:37 15 4:17
Franklin Redwood & Linda 30 7:55 30 4:17
Franklin Saratoga & Churchill Dow 44 8:16 44 4:01
Franklin Satterfield & LDS Church 55 8:17 55 3:55
Franklin Satterfield & Marilyn 29 8:18 29 3:54
Franklin Satterfield & Terrace 55 8:18 55 3:54
Franklin Satterfield (2390) 4 8:18 4 3:57
Franklin Silverwood & Mount McGu 17 8:18 17 3:50
Franklin Sonoma (2608) 62 7:49 62 4:10
Franklin Stoneridge & Summit 62 7:50 62 4:14
Franklin Stoneridge (1411) 62 7:51 62 4:13
Franklin Summit & Desert View Co 62 7:59 62 4:25
Franklin Summit & Satterfield 62 8:08 62 4:27
Franklin Summit & Trapper Court 62 8:06 62 4:26
Franklin Summit (3668) 62 7:58 62 4:24
Franklin Via Venitio & Vista Drive 17 8:13 17 4:01