Skip To Main Content

Franklin Middle School Bus Arrival & Start Times

  • Morning

Bus Arrival 8:35am

  • Morning

Bell 8:45am

  • Afternoon

Arrival 3:30pm

  • Afternoon

Bell 3:35pm

  • Afternoon

Bus Departs 3:42pm (1st wave) 3:47pm (2nd wave) 3:50 (3rd wave @ Irving Middle School only)

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bus Arrival 2:30pm

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bell 2:35pm

Middle School Bell Schedule

Period Regular Bell PLC (Monday)
First Bell 8:45am 8:45am
TA   8:50 - 9:01am
1st Period 8:50 - 9:49am 9:05 - 9:49am
2nd Period 9:53 - 10:52am 9:53 - 10:37am
Flex 1 10:56 - 11:24am 10:41 - 11:09am
Flex 2 11:28 - 11:56am 11:13 - 11:41am
1st Lunch 11:56 - 12:26pm 11:41 - 12:11pm
3rd Period 12:00 - 12:59pm 11:45 - 12:29pm
3rd Period 12:30 - 1:29pm 12:15 - 12:59pm
2nd Lunch 12:59 - 1:29pm 12:29 - 12:59pm
4th Period 1:33 - 2:32pm 1:03 - 1:47pm
5th Period 2:36 - 3:35pm 1:51 - 2:35pm

Morning Assembly Bell Schedule

Period Time
TA 8:50 - 9:00
Assembly 9:00 - 9:50
1st Period 9:55 - 10:41
2nd Period 10:45 - 11:31
Flex 1 11:35 - 12:03
Flex 2 12:07 - 12:35
3rd Period 12:39 - 1:25
1st Lunch 12:35 - 1:05
3rd Period 1:09 - 1:55
2nd Lunch 1:25 - 1:55
4th Hour 1:59 - 2:45
5th Hour 2:49 - 3:35

Afternoon Assembly Bell Schedule

Period Time
1st Period 8:50 - 9:37
2nd Period 9:41 - 10:28
Flex 1 10:32 - 11:00
Flex 2 11:04 - 11:32
3rd Period 11:36 - 12:23
1st Lunch 11:32 - 12:02
3rd Period 12:06 - 12:53
2nd Lunch 12:23 - 12:53
4th Period 12:57 - 1:44
5th Period

1:48 - 2:35

Assembly 2:35 - 3:35